Valentino Garavani


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,057 this week
Trailer
2:33 | Trailer
Valentino Garavani was born on May 11, 1932 in Voghera, Lombardy, Italy as Valentino Clemente Ludovico Garavani. He is known for his work on Zoolander 2 (2016), Night Watch (1973) and The Devil Wears Prada (2006). See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies to Stream in February 2021

Need some streaming picks for the month? Here are the buzz-worthy titles you're going to want to mark on your calendar.

Watch the video

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Devil Wears Prada
Tue, Feb 02 12:30 PM PST on MTV (045)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 07 Sep 2019
 
a list of 21 images
created 02 Jun 2017
 
a list of 144 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 128 people
created 11 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valentino Garavani's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Zoolander 2 Valentino
(2016)
Night Watch Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1973)
Katy Perry: The Prismatic World Tour Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2016 Zoolander 2
Valentino (as Valentino)
 1955 French Cancan
Extra (uncredited)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Modeschöpfer Valentino | Valentino
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One of the world's top fashion designers. See more »

Trademark:

His tan

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed