Paul Valentine (I) (1919–2006)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,194 this week
Trailer
2:14 | Trailer
Paul Valentine was born on March 23, 1919 in New York City, New York, USA. He was an actor, known for Out of the Past (1947), Love Happy (1949) and Against All Odds (1984). He was married to Flevur Ali Khan and Lili St. Cyr. He died on January 27, 2006 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 10 people
created 28 May 2014
 
a list of 51 people
created 27 Jan 2017
 
a list of 1580 people
created 03 Apr 2020
 
a list of 144 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 
a list of 519 people
created 07 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Valentine's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(1947)
Love Happy Mike Johnson
(1949)
Against All Odds Councilman Weinberg
(1984)
Love Island Lt. Richard Taber
(1952)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 1985 Scarecrow and Mrs. King (TV Series)
General Kuragin
- Spiderweb (1985) ... General Kuragin
 1984 Lovelines
Mr. VanDerMeer
 1984 Against All Odds
Councilman Weinberg
 1983 Quincy M.E. (TV Series)
George Carlton Ward
- Suffer the Little Children (1983) ... George Carlton Ward
 1982 Yes, Giorgio
Timur
 1981 Pennies from Heaven
Bar Patron
 1981 True Confessions
Detective #2
 1981 All Night Long
Customer
 1981 The Man Who Saw Tomorrow
The Secretary of State
 1980 The Ropers (TV Series)
Maitre'D
- The Other Woman (1980) ... Maitre'D
 1978 Vega$ (TV Series)
Minister
- Yes, My Darling Daughter (1978) ... Minister
 1962 Golden Showcase (TV Series)
Angelo
- Tonight in Samarkand (1962) ... Angelo
 1958 Naked City (TV Series)
Larry Ronson
- Susquehanna 4-7568 (1958) ... Larry Ronson
 1952 Love Island
Lt. Richard Taber
 1952 Armstrong Circle Theatre (TV Series)
 1952 Something to Live For
Albert Forest
 1951 Lights Out (TV Series)
Jean Duval
- The Silent Supper (1951) ... Jean Duval
 1949 Love Happy
Mike Johnson
 1949 Special Agent
Edmond Devereaux
 1949 House of Strangers
Pietro Monetti
 1947 Out of the Past
Joe
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Valya Valentinoff | Val Valentinoff | Vladimir Valentinov

Spouse:

Flevur Ali Khan | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born Volf or William Daixel in New York City, to Olga (Vagman) and Samuel Daixel/Daxil. His parents were Russian Jewish immigrants.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed