No photo available. Represent Daniele Valente? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 251,580 this week

Daniele Valente

Daniele Valente was born on January 27, 1977 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. She is an actress, known for Zorra Total (1999), Xuxa and the Mystery of the Little Ugly Princess (2009) and Guerra e Paz (2007). She was previously married to Nédio Mocelin. See full bio »

The 'Someone Great' Stars Plead Guilty to Movie Clichés

We find out if the stars of Someone Great are guilty or not guilty of some of our favorite breakup movie tropes.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 269 people
created 23 Feb 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 119 people
created 10 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniele Valente's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(1999)
Guerra e Paz Valquíria / Valquiria
(2007-2008)
Fifties Club Fátima
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2018 Fábrica de Talentos (TV Series)
 2016 Treme Treme (TV Series)
Madame Sheila Shirley
- Limpeza Astral (2016) ... Madame Sheila Shirley
 2014-2015 Trair e Coçar é Só Começar (TV Series)
Lígia
- Casamento de Neco (2015) ... Lígia
- Xiiii! (2015) ... Lígia
- A Rainha da Cobertura (2015) ... Lígia
- Aniversário de Olímpia (2015) ... Lígia
- Prazo Final (2015) ... Lígia
 2015 Tomara que Caia (TV Series)
Various
 2013 Teen's Confessions
Mãe de Marcelo
 2013 De Volta pra Pista (TV Series)
Silvia
 2013 Vai que Cola (TV Series)
Bela
- Inspetora Geral (2013) ... Bela
 2013 Odeio o Dia dos Namorados
Carol Werneck
 2012 Buddies
Elisa Gigli (âncora do jornal)
 2011 Batendo Ponto (TV Series)
Amanda
- Como Não Virar uma Funkeira (2011) ... Amanda
- Como Não Fechar uma Venda (2011) ... Amanda
- Como Não Sair do Armário (2011) ... Amanda
 2010 Batendo Ponto (TV Movie)
Amanda
 2010 A Vida Alheia (TV Series)
Lorena Malca
- Telhado de Vidro (2010) ... Lorena Malca
 2009 Fifties Club (TV Series)
Fátima
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Fátima
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Fátima
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Fátima
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Fátima
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Fátima
 2008 Casos e Acasos (TV Series)
Sueli
- O Parto, o Batom e o Passaporte (2008) ... Sueli
 2007-2008 Guerra e Paz (TV Series)
Valquíria / Valquiria
- Ontem & Hoje (2008) ... Valquiria
- Cães & Gatos (2008) ... Valquíria
- Luz & Trevas (2008) ... Valquíria
- Culpados & Inocentes (2008) ... Valquiria
- Lavanda & Vermelho (2008) ... Valquiria
 2007 Os Porralokinhas
Cacau
 2007 Pé na Jaca (TV Series)
Celina
- Episode dated 15 June 2007 (2007) ... Celina
- Episode dated 14 June 2007 (2007) ... Celina
- Episode dated 13 June 2007 (2007) ... Celina
- Episode dated 12 June 2007 (2007) ... Celina
- Episode dated 11 June 2007 (2007) ... Celina
 2006 Cilada (TV Series)
- Cinema (2006)
 2004 Pirlimpimpim (TV Series)
Iara
- Episode #3.153 (2004) ... Iara
- Episode #3.152 (2004) ... Iara
- Episode #3.151 (2004) ... Iara
- Episode #3.150 (2004) ... Iara
- Episode #3.149 (2004) ... Iara
 1995-2004 Young Hearts (TV Series)
Flávia
- O Surgimento Da Vagabanda (2004) ... Flávia
- Episode #10.1 (2003) ... Flávia
- Episode #9.1 (2002) ... Flávia
- Episode #8.1 (2001) ... Flávia
- Episode #7.23 (2000) ... Flávia
 2004 Sexo, Amor e Traição
Sandy, a secretária
 2002 Normal People (TV Series)
Verônica
- Viajar é Normal (2002) ... Verônica
 1998-2000 Você Decide (TV Series)
Lili
- O Morto Vivo (2000) ... Lili
 1999 Zorra Total (TV Series)
Bel
 1996 Perdidos de Amor (TV Series)
Nicole
 1994-1996 Teen's Confessions (TV Series)
Natália
- Somos Todos Iguais? (1996) ... Natália
- Amores Descontrolados (1996) ... Natália
- Vida Sexual (1996) ... Natália
- O Duelo (1996) ... Natália
- Paris, Lá Vou Eu! (1996) ... Natália
 1990 Escolinha do Professor Raimundo (TV Series)
Tezinha
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Tv Commercial for Jeans What's (1990) See more »

Alternate Names:

Dani Valente
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter-in-law of Marília Gabriela. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed