No photo available. Represent Nikolai Valchinov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 659,651 this week

Nikolai Valchinov (1950–2010)

Nikolai Valchinov was born on April 28, 1950 in Byala Cherkva, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria. He was a writer and actor, known for Zakonat na otchayanite (2005), Sezonat na kanarchetata (1993) and Amigo Ernesto (1986). He died on April 11, 2010 in Sofia, Bulgaria. See full bio »

Died:

(age 59) in Sofia, Bulgaria

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikolai Valchinov's work have you seen?

Known For

Amigo Ernesto Writer
(1986)
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2005 Zakonat na otchayanite (Documentary)
 1993 Sezonat na kanarchetata (writer)
 1986 Amigo Ernesto
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1991 Madam Bovary ot Sliven
Tzaryat na gimnaziyata
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2005 Zakonat na otchayanite (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1992 Aritmiya (script editor)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Knigolyub Blazheni See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed