No photo available. Represent Vladimir Vaynshtok? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 503,175 this week

Vladimir Vaynshtok (1908–1978)

Vladimir Vaynshtok was born on March 2, 1908 in St. Petersburg, Russian Empire [now Russia] as Vladimir Petrovich Vaynshtok. He was a writer and director, known for Ostrov sokrovishch (1938), Vsadnik bez golovy (1973) and Rubikon (1931). He died on October 18, 1978 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia]. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Check out the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and reboots, including No Time to Die and "House of the Dragon."

See the full list

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vladimir Vaynshtok's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1938)
(1973)
Rubikon Director
(1931)
Valge laev Writer
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (10 credits)
 1981 Twenty Six Days from the Life of Dostoyevsky (as Vladimir Vladimirov)
 1973 Vsadnik bez golovy (as Vladimir Vladimirov)
 1971 Valge laev (written by - as Vladimir Vladimirov)
 1968 Myortvyy sezon (as Vladimir Vladimirov)
 1965 Gordoe smirenie (Documentary) (as V. Vladimirov)
 1965 Pered sudom istorii (Documentary) (as V. Vladimirov)
 1962 From New York to Issanaia Poliana (screenplay - as Vladimir Vladimirov)
 1938 Ostrov sokrovishch (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1973 Vsadnik bez golovy (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 1941 Boyevoy kinosbornik 6 (production supervisor)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vladimir Vainshtok | Vladimir Vajnstok | V. Vladimirov | Vladimir Vladimirov | Vladimir Weinstock
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed