STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,984 this week

Trudy Vachon (1962–2010)


Trudy Vachon was born on January 12, 1962 in Montréal, Québec, Canada as Gertrude Elizabeth Wilkerson. She was an actress, known for WCW Monday Nitro (1995), WXW Rage TV (1996) and WrestleMania XIV (1998). She was married to David Heath, Dan Hurd and Tom Nash. She died on August 27, 2010 in Florida, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 48) in Florida, USA

Emmy Stars on the Red Carpet

Missed a moment from the Emmys red carpet? We've got it covered.

Relive the red carpet now!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 18 Dec 2014
 
a list of 7 people
created 10 Aug 2017
 
a list of 110 people
created 23 Feb 2017
 
list image
a list of 44 people
created 13 Sep 2015
 
a list of 854 people
created 15 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Trudy Vachon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WCW Monday Nitro
WCW Monday Nitro Luna Vachon
(1997)
WXW Rage TV
WXW Rage TV Luna Vachon
(1996)
WrestleMania XIV
WrestleMania XIV Luna Vachon
(1998)
WWE Smackdown!
WWE Smackdown! Luna Vachon
(1999-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2006 Women Superstars Uncensored WSU (TV Series)
Reseller (2006)
 2001 WWA: The Inception (Video)
Luna Vachon
 1999-2000 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Luna Vachon
- Clean Sweep (2000) ... Luna Vachon
- Episode #1.25 (2000) ... Luna Vachon
- Cactus Sends a Message (2000) ... Luna Vachon
- Cactus Jack is Back! (2000) ... Luna Vachon
- Episode #1.14 (1999) ... Luna Vachon
 1993-2000 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Luna Vachon / Princess Luna / Luna / ...
- Show Your Appreciation (2000) ... Luna
- Radical Guests (2000) ... Luna
- Every Man for Themselves. (2000) ... Luna
- Declaration of War (2000) ... Luna
 1999 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
Luna Vachon
- Episode #1.16 (1999) ... Luna Vachon
- Episode #1.15 (1999) ... Luna Vachon
- Episode #1.8 (1999) ... Luna Vachon
 1998-1999 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Luna Vachon
- Episode #2.46 (1999) ... Luna Vachon
- Episode #2.6 (1999) ... Luna Vachon
- Episode #2.4 (1999) ... Luna Vachon
- Episode #2.3 (1999) ... Luna Vachon
- Episode #1.19 (1998) ... Luna Vachon
 1998 WWE Metal (TV Series)
Luna Vachon (1998-2000)
 1998 WWF Mayhem in Manchester (Video)
Luna Vachon
 1998 WrestleMania XIV (TV Special)
Luna Vachon
 1997 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Luna Vachon
- Episode #2.31 (1997) ... Luna Vachon
 1996 WXW Rage TV (TV Series)
Luna Vachon
 1995 ECW Hardcore Heaven 1995 (Video)
Luna Vachon
 1995 ECW Barbed Wire, Hoodies & Chokeslams (Video)
Luna Vachon
 1995 ECW Enter Sandman (Video)
Luna Vachon
 1995 Wham Bam Bodyslam (Video)
Luna Vachon
 1994 Inside the WWF (Video)
Luna Vachon
 1994 Paul Bearer's Hits from the Crypt (Video)
Luna Vachon
 1994 Bloopers, Bleeps and Bodyslams (Video)
Luna Vachon
 1993 WWF: Grudges, Gripes and Grunts (Video)
Luna Vachon
 1993 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
Luna Vachon
- Episode dated 26 September 1993 (1993) ... Luna Vachon
- Episode dated 18 July 1993 (1993) ... Luna Vachon
 1993 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Luna Vachon
- Episode dated 24 July 1993 (1993) ... Luna Vachon
 1990 UWF Fury Hour (TV Series) (1990)
 1987 POWW: Powerful Women of Wrestling (TV Series)
Luna
 1986 AWA: WrestleRock (Video)
Luna Vachon
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Angel Baby | Angelle Vachon

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is currently working as a tow truck operator in Port Richey, Florida. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Flowing DDT See more »

Nickname:

Daughter of Darkness See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed