Jan Uuspõld

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 300,564 this week
Jan Uuspõld was born on the 14th of December, in 1973 in Tallinn. Raised in Nõmme, he was a true urban boy, as his family had lived there for four generations. After Mai Street Kindergarten he went to Tallinn's 34th Middle School, where he went for five years. In 1986, he and his family moved to Keila and Jan went to Keila's 1st High School, where... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2193 people
created 01 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jan Uuspõld's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Tenet Blue Co-Pilot
(2020)
(2007)
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 2022 Tree of Eternal Love
Baarimees
 2021 Jahihooaeg
Aadam
 2021 Eesti matus
 2020 Kratt
Pastor
 2020 Tenet
Blue Co-Pilot
 2020 Raggie
Boy rat (voice)
 2019 Lahutus Eesti moodi (TV Series)
Aksel
 2019 The Old Man: The Movie
Piimavana (voice)
 2018 Sipoon Herttua: Duke of Sipoo (TV Series)
Mart Laasis
- Kuunteles nyt tyttö (2018) ... Mart Laasis
- Hänhän on purjeveneeni kummisetä (2018) ... Mart Laasis
 2017 Mehetapja/Süütu/Vari
Official
 2017 Svingerid
Indrek / Elen's husband
 2016 The Spy and the Poet
Gustav
 2015 Takso (TV Series)
Urmas Kuldnokk
 2013 Free Range
Colleague
 2012 Alpimaja (TV Series)
Ain Luurberg
- Mitte Tallinnas (2012) ... Ain Luurberg
 2009-2012 Kättemaksukontor (TV Series)
Elmer Rõõmusmaa / Elmer
- Elu pärast surma 2 (2012) ... Elmer Rõõmusmaa
- Elu pärast surma 1 (2012) ... Elmer Rõõmusmaa
- Kui ema on armunud (2009) ... Elmer
 2010 Teise mehe pea (TV Mini Series)
Jan
 2009 Suits (Short)
dr Suits
 2009 Vasha
Jüri
 2007 Wremja (TV Series)
Jaan Zorro / Peeter Sõnajalg - Pets / Birx / ...
- Meie elu lood esimene osa (2007) ... Jaan Zorro / Peeter Sõnajalg - Pets / Birx / ...
 2007 Brigaad 3 (TV Series)
Toomas
 2007 Kelgukoerad (TV Series)
Purgi Juss
- Purgi-Juss (2007) ... Purgi Juss
 2007 186 Kilometers
Jan
 2006 Ohtlik lend (TV Series)
Timo
- Parun (2006) ... Timo
 2006 Rikospoliisi ei laula (TV Series)
Kalev
- Mykkä todistaja (2006) ... Kalev
 2006 Hundi agoonia
Hunt's partner II
 2006 Ruudi
Gynnar
 2004 Frank & Wendy (voice)
 2003 Pehmed ja karvased (TV Series)
 2003 Somnambulance
Ivanes
 2003 Family Business (Short)
Man
 2003 Made in Estonia
Toonik
 2001 Ladybirds' Christmas
Jussi (voice)
 2001 Siperian Nero! (TV Series)
Leo
- Sukulaisrakkautta (2001) ... Leo
 2001 Ränk ja Kilk (Short)
Martin
 1999 Kõrbekuu (Short)
Abraham Holland
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Jan E. Uuspõld

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)

Spouse:

Gerli Tiganik | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed