Frank J. Urioste

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,061 this week
Trailer
1:30 | Trailer
Frank J. Urioste was born on April 28, 1938 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on Die Hard (1988), RoboCop (1987) and Basic Instinct (1992). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 63 people
created 06 Jun 2013
 
a list of 31 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 77 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 15 people
created 10 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank J. Urioste's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Oscars. Another 1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Die Hard Editor
(1988)
RoboCop Editor
(1987)
(1992)
Deep Blue Sea Editor
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (33 credits)
 1999 Deep Blue Sea
 1993 Tombstone
 1993 Cliffhanger
 1990 Total Recall
 1989 Road House
 1988 Die Hard
 1987 RoboCop
 1986 The Hitcher
 1985 Red Sonja
 1983 Trenchcoat
 1982 The Entity
 1979 Fast Break
 1978 Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry (TV Movie)
 1976 Midway
 1972 Get to Know Your Rabbit (as Frank Urioste)
 1972 The Hoax
 1969 What Ever Happened to Aunt Alice? (film editor)
 1966 Spinout (uncredited)
 1960 National Velvet (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Drought (1960) ... (uncredited)
- Edwina's Escapade (1960) ... (uncredited)
Show Show Editorial department (8 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Frankie Urioste | Frank Urioste
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Cathedral High School in Los Angeles, California.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed