STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 146,108 this week

Fernando Uriegas


Fernando Uriegas was born on July 2, 1969 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico. He is a producer and production manager, known for Acapulco (2021), Windows on the World (2019) and The Romanoffs (2018). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 252 people
created 05 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fernando Uriegas's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Acapulco Producer
(2021)
(2019)
The Romanoffs Production Manager
(2018)
Dani Who? Producer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2021 Acapulco (TV Series) (line producer - 10 episodes)
- You Should Hear How She Talks About You (2021) ... (line producer)
- The Most Wonderful Time of the Year (2021) ... (line producer)
- Time After Time (2021) ... (line producer)
- For Your Eyes Only (2021) ... (line producer)
- Uptown Girl (2021) ... (line producer)
 2019 Dani Who? (TV Series) (producer - 10 episodes)
- Answers (2019) ... (producer)
- Regroup (2019) ... (producer)
- Enough (2019) ... (producer)
- The ultimate lie (2019) ... (producer)
- Eyes everywhere (2019) ... (producer)
 2019 Windows on the World (line producer mx)
 2018/II El Gallo (Documentary short) (co-executive producer)
 2016 Manual de principiantes para ser presidente (executive producer) / (line producer) / (producer)
 2015 Papa Hemingway in Cuba (line producer)
Show Show Production manager (6 credits)
Show Show Location management (9 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Locations Mexico

Alternate Names:

Boogie Uriegas | Fernando 'Boogie' Uriegas
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

CEO of Mexico City Film Commission.

Nickname:

Boogie

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed