No photo available. Represent Eldor Urazbaev? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,616,494 this week

Eldor Urazbaev (1940–2012)

Eldor Urazbaev was born on October 11, 1940 in Tashkent, Uzbek SSR, USSR [now Uzbekistan]. He was a director and actor, known for Dolphin Jump (2009), Smotri v oba! (1981) and Khagi-tragger (1994). He died on February 21, 2012 in the USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 71) in USA

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eldor Urazbaev's work have you seen?

Known For

Dolphin Jump Director
(2009)
Smotri v oba! Director
(1981)
Khagi-tragger Director
(1994)
Khozyain Imperii Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
 2009 Dolphin Jump
 2006 Varenka (TV Movie)
 2004 Bogatstvo (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2004)
 2002 Zhenskaya logika 1 (TV Movie)
 1994 Khagi-tragger
 1987 Vizit k Minotavru (TV Mini Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (1987) ... (directed by)
- Episode #1.4 (1987) ... (directed by)
- Episode #1.3 (1987) ... (directed by)
- Episode #1.2 (1987) ... (directed by)
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... (directed by)
 1982 Inspektor GAI
 1981 Smotri v oba!
 1977 Trans-Siberian Express (TV Movie)
 1975 Vybor
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

E. Urazbaev | E. Urazbayev

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed