No photo available. Represent Alfonso Ungría? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 297,034 this week

Alfonso Ungría

Alfonso Ungría was born on March 30, 1943 in Madrid, Spain as Alfonso Ungría Ovies. He is a director and writer, known for The Man in Hiding (1971), ¡Hay motivo! (2004) and Tirarse al monte (1971). See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 01 Mar 2015
 
a list of 105 people
created 31 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alfonso Ungría's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1971)
¡Hay motivo! Director
(2004)
Tirarse al monte Director
(1971)
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (21 credits)
 2004 ¡Hay motivo! (segment "Verja")
 1996 África
 1995 Lazos (TV Movie)
 1994 A su servicio (TV Series)
 1988 Gatos en el tejado (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Quien tiene un amigo (1988) ... (as Alfonso Ungria)
- Las barbas de tu vecino (1988) ... (as Alfonso Ungria)
- San Pedro se la bendiga (1988) ... (as Alfonso Ungria)
- Ovejas y parejas (1988) ... (as Alfonso Ungria)
- Los tres pies del gato (1988) ... (as Alfonso Ungria)
 1986 Ehun metro (Short)
 1981 Cervantes (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (1981) ... (as Alfonso Ungria)
- Episode #1.8 (1981) ... (as Alfonso Ungria)
- Episode #1.7 (1981) ... (as Alfonso Ungria)
- Episode #1.6 (1981) ... (as Alfonso Ungria)
- Episode #1.5 (1981) ... (as Alfonso Ungria)
 1980 Cuentos eróticos (segment "El amor es algo maravilloso")
 1979 Escrito en América (TV Series) (1 episode)
- La gallina ciega (1979)
 1979 Gulliver
 1979 El juglar y la reina (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1978 Soldiers (as Alfonso Ungria)
 1974-1976 Los libros (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Una crónica de Madrid (1976) ... (as Alfonso Ungria)
- En la vida y en la muerte (1974) ... (as Alfonso Ungria)
 1975-1976 Cuentos y leyendas (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- La inocencia castigada (1975) ... (as Alfonso Ungria)
- Don Yllán, el mágico de Toledo (1975) ... (as Alfonso Ungria)
 1969 Vida en los teleclubs (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alfonso Hungría | Alfonso Ungria
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed