No photo available. Represent Francisco Umbral? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,488,450 this week

Francisco Umbral (1932–2007)

Francisco Umbral was born on May 11, 1932 in Madrid, Spain as Francisco Alejandro Pérez Martínez. He was an actor and writer, known for Estudio 3 (1963), Gatos en el tejado (1988) and Delirios de amor (1989). He was married to María España Suárez Garrido. He died on August 28, 2007 in Madrid. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in Madrid, Spain

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Francisco Umbral's work have you seen?

Known For

Estudio 3 Writer
(1964)
(1988)
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1989 Delirios de amor (TV Series)
 1988 Gatos en el tejado (TV Series)
- Secretos en reunión (1988) ... (as Paco Umbral)
- Cantando se vienen, cantando se van (1988) ... (as Paco Umbral)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paco Lobaton | Paco Umbral
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Spanish writer. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed