No photo available. Represent Sverre Udnæs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,602,216 this week

Sverre Udnæs (1939–1982)

Sverre Udnæs was born in 1939. He was a director and writer, known for Øyeblikket (1977), Alberte (1972) and Og du (1967). He died on August 27, 1982. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 43)

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 174 people
created 20 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sverre Udnæs's work have you seen?

Known For

Øyeblikket Director
(1977)
Alberte Director
(1972)
Og du Director
(1967)
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
 1982 Den sterkeste (TV Movie)
 1980 Løvfall (TV Movie)
 1977 Øyeblikket
 1975 Unnskyld hvis jeg forstyrrer (TV Movie)
 1974/I Landskap (TV Movie)
 1974 La musica (TV Movie)
 1973 Tre søstre (TV Movie)
 1973 Aske (TV Movie)
 1972 Alberte (TV Mini-Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (1972)
- Episode #1.4 (1972)
- Episode #1.3 (1972)
- Episode #1.2 (1972)
- Episode #1.1 (1972)
 1969 I dag død, i morgen rosenrød (TV Movie)
 1969 Barbara (TV Movie)
 1969 Glassmenasjeriet (TV Movie)
 1968 Ut av klemmen (TV Movie)
 1967 Den lange reisen hjem (TV Movie)
 1967 Og du (TV Short)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sverre Udnäs

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed