No photo available. Represent Stefanie Tücking? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 630,755 this week

Stefanie Tücking (1962–2018)

Stefanie Tücking was born on April 1, 1962 in Kaiserslautern, Rhineland-Palatinate, West Germany. She was an actress and writer, known for Tatort (1970), Der Clown (1998) and Formel Eins (1983). She died on December 1, 2018 in Baden-Baden, Baden-Württemberg, Germany. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

The IMDb editors have selected the films they're most excited to see in 2021. Have you added these movies to your Watchlist?

Browse our picks

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 304 people
created 18 Jan 2018
 
a list of 32 people
created 01 Dec 2016
 
a list of 121 people
created 01 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stefanie Tücking's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Tatort Stefanie / Verkäuferin im Baumarkt
(1997-1999)
Der Clown Writer
(1998)
Formel Eins Self - Host / Self - Guest
(1985-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2008 Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV Series)
Yvonne
- Bikerträume (2008) ... Yvonne
- Hochstapler und andere Helden (2008) ... Yvonne
 1997-1999 Tatort (TV Series)
Verkäuferin im Baumarkt / Stefanie
- Offene Rechnung (1999) ... Verkäuferin im Baumarkt
- Tod im All (1997) ... Stefanie (uncredited)
 1983 Monaco Franze - Der ewige Stenz (TV Series)
Schülerin
- Abgestürzt (1983) ... Schülerin (uncredited)
- Wo ist das Leben noch lebenswert? (1983) ... Schülerin (uncredited)
- Macht's nur so weiter! (1983) ... Schülerin (uncredited)
- Ein ernsthafter älterer Herr (1983) ... Schülerin (uncredited)
- Mehr seelisch, verstehen's (1983) ... Schülerin (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'die Tück' | Steffi Tücking | Stephanie Tücking
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was one of most famous radio hosts in Germany.

Trademark:

Charismatic smoky and voluminous voice

Nickname:

Steffi See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed