No photo available. Represent Gerhard Tötschinger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 545,930 this week

Gerhard Tötschinger (1946–2016)

Gerhard Tötschinger was born on June 26, 1946 in Vienna, Austria. He was an actor and writer, known for Tatort (1970), The Goalie's Anxiety at the Penalty Kick (1972) and Kommissar Rex (1994). He died on August 10, 2016 in Sankt Gilgen, Salzburg, Austria. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 770 people
created 01 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerhard Tötschinger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tatort Kaffeehausbesucher
(1973)
Kommissar Rex Otto Nordegg
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2006 Tom Turbo (TV Series)
Wächter
- Das Spukinternat (2006) ... Wächter
 2000 Julia - Eine ungewöhnliche Frau (TV Series)
Oberstaatsanwalt
- Freiheit (2000) ... Oberstaatsanwalt
- Beugehaft (2000) ... Oberstaatsanwalt
 2000 Kommissar Rex (TV Series)
Otto Nordegg
- Jagd nach dem ewigen Leben (2000) ... Otto Nordegg
 1994 Tafelspitz
Priester
 1989 Heiteres Bezirksgericht (TV Series)
Gerichtsbeisitzer
- Ein gutes Herz (1989) ... Gerichtsbeisitzer
- Streifen machen schlank (1989) ... Gerichtsbeisitzer
 1973 Tatort (TV Series)
Kaffeehausbesucher
- Frauenmord (1973) ... Kaffeehausbesucher
 1973 Hallo - Hotel Sacher... Portier! (TV Series)
Kofferträger Fritz
- Der Spieler (1973) ... Kofferträger Fritz
- Fräulein Assmussen (1973) ... Kofferträger Fritz
- Der Herr Baron (1973) ... Kofferträger Fritz
- Opernball (1973) ... Kofferträger Fritz
- Die Gipfelkonferenz (1973) ... Kofferträger Fritz
 1972 Libussa (TV Movie)
Schankbursch
 1971 Die heilige Johanna (TV Movie)
Der Scharfrichter
 1970 Der Weyland Casperl (TV Movie)
Luftballonausrufer
 1968 Laubenkolonie (TV Movie)
Gerichtsvollzieher
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Prof. Gerhard Tötschinger

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed