No photo available. Represent Hans-Jürgen Tögel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 467,372 this week

Hans-Jürgen Tögel

Hans-Jürgen Tögel was born on August 8, 1941 in Neutitschein, Sudetenland [now Nový Jicín, Czech Republic]. He is a director and actor, known for Jakob und Adele (1982), Siska (1998) and Lucky Star (1979). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans-Jürgen Tögel's work have you seen?

Known For

Jakob und Adele Director
(1982-1986)
Siska Director
(1998-2007)
Lucky Star Director
(1979)
(2007-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (51 credits)
 1995-2017 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Besetzte Herzen (2014)
 1986-2015 Das Traumschiff (TV Series) (24 episodes)
- Macau (2015)
- Mauritius (2014)
- Singapur/Bintan (2012)
- Kambodscha (2011)
 2010 Unsere Farm in Irland (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Rätselraten (2010)
 2009 Inga Lindström (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Sommermond (2009)
 1998-2007 Siska (TV Series) (77 episodes)
 2004 Der Ferienarzt (TV Series) (1 episode)
- ...in der Wachau (2004)
 1995-1998 The Old Fox (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Schlagt ihn tot (1998)
- Der Verdacht (1997)
 1998 Vater wider Willen (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Fauler Zauber (1998)
- Die Windmaschine (1998)
- Das Attentat (1998)
- Das Konzert (1998)
 1997 Gefangene der Liebe (TV Movie)
 1997 Herz über Kopf (TV Movie)
 1997 Anna Maria - Eine Frau geht ihren Weg (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #3.6 (1997)
- Episode #3.5 (1997)
- Episode #3.4 (1997)
- Episode #3.3 (1997)
- Episode #3.2 (1997)
 1995 Drei Frauen und (k)ein Mann (TV Movie)
 1995 Derrick (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1992 Chéri, mein Mann kommt! (TV Movie)
 1990 Wohin die Liebe fällt (TV Movie)
 1989 Seine beste Rolle (TV Movie)
 1986-1989 The Black Forest Hospital (TV Series) (59 episodes)
- Transplantation (1989)
- Nierenspende (1989)
- Sturz mit Folgen (1989)
- Rivalen (1989)
 1986 Rückfahrt in den Tod (TV Movie)
 1985 Schöne Ferien (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Urlaubsgeschichten aus Mallorca (1985) ... (end credits)
 1985 The Adventures of Dr. Bayer (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Hasso (1985)
- Rudi (1985)
- Aki (1985)
- Ally (1985)
 1984 Heiraten ist immer ein Risiko (TV Movie)
 1984 Er-Goetz-liches (TV Movie)
 1983 Engel auf Rädern (TV Series)
 1981-1983 A Case for Two (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Der Zeuge (1983)
 1981 Einfach Lamprecht (TV Series)
 1981 Geantwortet wird immer (TV Series)
 1981 Amphitryon (TV Movie)
 1981 Frau über vierzig (TV Series)
 1981 Leiche auf Urlaub (TV Movie)
 1980 IOB Spezialauftrag (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Boxeraufstand (1980)
 1979 Freundinnen (TV Series)
 1979 Lucky Star
 1979 Tatort (TV Series) (1 episode)
- 30 Liter Super (1979)
 1978 Räuber und Gendarm (TV Movie)
 1969 Abenteuer heute (TV Series documentary) (1977)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hans Jürgen Tögel | Jürgen Tögel
Edit

Did You Know?

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed