Zsolt Tóth (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,086,219 this week
Trailer
5:53 | Trailer
Zsolt Tóth was born in 1967. He is known for his work on Lucky Man (2005), Easy Living (2015) and Dream.net (2009). See full bio »

Born:

The 20 Most-Viewed Trailers of 2020

After We Collided nabbed the #1 spot in our top trailers of 2020. See which other trailers racked up the views this year.

Watch the Top 20 trailers of 2020

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zsolt Tóth's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Lucky Man Cinematographer
(2005)
Easy Living Camera and Electrical Department
(2015)
Dream.net Cinematographer
(2009)
Kincsem - Bet on Revenge Camera and Electrical Department
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (22 credits)
 2020/I Post Mortem (camera operator)
 2018 Ransom (TV Series) (c camera operator - 2 episodes)
- Semaphor (2018) ... (c camera operator)
- Promised Land (2018) ... (c camera operator)
 2017 Feleségek luxuskivitelben (TV Series) (camera operator - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... (camera operator)
 2017 Brazilok (b cam operator)
 2017 Kincsem - Bet on Revenge (c camera)
 2015 Easy Living (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Még pár éved van, aztán nem lesz több móka (2015) ... (camera operator: 'b' camera)
 2014 The Ambassador to Bern (TV Movie) (camera operator)
 2011-2013 Társas játék (TV Series) (cinematographer - 26 episodes)
- Episode #2.13 (2013) ... (cinematographer: 'b' camera)
- Episode #2.12 (2013) ... (cinematographer: 'b' camera)
- Episode #2.11 (2013) ... (cinematographer: 'b' camera)
- Episode #2.10 (2013) ... (cinematographer: 'b' camera)
- Episode #2.9 (2013) ... (cinematographer: 'b' camera)
 2013 Heavenly Shift (cinematographer: 'b' camera)
 2012 Terápia (TV Series) (b camera operator - 40 episodes)
- András (2012) ... (b camera operator)
- Petra és Tamás - 8. hét (2012) ... (b camera operator)
- Zsófi - 8. hét (2012) ... (b camera operator)
- György (2012) ... (b camera operator)
- Réka és András (2012) ... (b camera operator)
 2011 Utolsó rapszódia (TV Movie) (cinematographer: 'b' camera)
 2011 Matula kalandpark (TV Movie) (camera operator: 'b' camera)
 2011 Kaland (second camera)
 2010 Romazsaruk (TV Movie documentary) (second cinematographer)
 2008 Eszter hagyatéka (second cinematographer)
 2006 Iphigeneia Auliszban (camera operator)
 2006 De kik azok a Lumnitzer növérek? (camera operator)
 2005 Szöke kóla (camera operator: second unit)
 2005 The Real Santa (camera operator: second unit)
 2005 The Porcelain Doll (camera operator: second unit)
 2002 Sobri, ponyvafilm (camera operator)
 2001 Abandoned (camera operator: second camera)
Show Show Cinematographer (46 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tóth Zsolt

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed