No photo available. Represent Soozie Tyrell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,191 this week

Soozie Tyrell

Soozie Tyrell was born on May 4, 1957 in Pisa, Tuscany, Italy. See full bio »

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Soozie Tyrell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Big Blue Doreen
(1988)
Burnzy's Last Call Soundtrack
(1995)
Great Performances Music Department
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 1999 Television Theater (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Ukryty smiech (1999) ... (performer: "Suzanna")
 1995 Burnzy's Last Call (performer: "Small Talk")
 1986 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Malcolm-Jamal Warner/Run-DMC (1986) ... (performer: "Hit The Road Jack" - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1988 The Big Blue
Doreen
 1986 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
- Sigourney Weaver (1986) ... (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2006 Great Performances (TV Series) (musician - 1 episode)
- Bruce Springsteen: The Seeger Sessions Live (2006) ... (musician: violin)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2014 Bruce Springsteen's High Hopes (Documentary short)
Self
 2003 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #10.143 (2003) ... Self
 2003 The 45th Annual Grammy Awards (TV Special)
Self
 1986-1987 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Self - Singer / Self - violin / Self - singer
- Angie Dickinson/Buster Poindexter/David Gilmour (1987) ... Self - Singer (uncredited)
- Bronson Pinchot/Paul Young (1987) ... Self - violin (uncredited)
- Malcolm-Jamal Warner/Run-DMC (1986) ... Self - singer (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "White Lines", 2003.
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sister Soozie

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed