STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,009,467 this week

Zdenek Tyc


Zdenek Tyc was born on April 16, 1956 in Rokycany, Czechoslovakia. He is a director and writer, known for El Paso (2009), Vojtech, receny sirotek (1990) and Seize the Day (1996). See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zdenek Tyc's work have you seen?
5 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

El Paso Director
(2009)
(1990)
Seize the Day Director
(1996)
The Brats Director
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 2017-2018 Gen: Galerie elity národa (TV Series documentary) (2 episodes)
- Petr Sýkora (2018)
- Marie Svatosová (2017)
 2013 Jako nikdy
 2004-2010 Na stojáka (TV Series) (83 episodes)
- Episode #1.83 (2010)
- Episode #1.82 (2010)
- Episode #1.81 (2010)
- Episode #1.80 (2010)
- Episode #1.79 (2010)
 2009 El Paso
 2008 Sejdrem (TV Movie)
 2008 Malé oslavy
 2006 Nadmerné malickosti: Jubileum (TV Movie)
 2004-2006 3+1 s Miroslavem Donutilem (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Hory (2006)
- Zálety (2004)
 2006 13. komnata (TV Series documentary) (3 episodes)
 2005 Ivánku, kamaráde, muzes mluvit? (Video) (video director)
 2002 The Brats
 1998 Bigbít (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 1996 Seize the Day
 1994 Ziletky
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Z. Tyc
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed