No photo available. Represent Fred Tuttle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,018,558 this week

Fred Tuttle (1919–2003)

Fred Tuttle was born on July 18, 1919 in Tunbridge, Vermont, USA as Frederick Herman Tuttle. He was an actor, known for Man with a Plan (1996), Pressure Point (1997) and Senses of Place (2004). He was married to Dorothy Louise Savage. He died on October 4, 2003 in Tunbridge. See full bio »

What's On Kristen Bell's Watchlist?

"The Good Place" star Kristen Bell can't get enough of "Castle Rock," but what other titles are on her watchlist?

Find out

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fred Tuttle's work have you seen?

Known For

Man with a Plan Fred Herman Tuttle
(1996)
(1997)
Senses of Place Himself
(2004)
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1999 A Stranger in the Kingdom
Mourner (uncredited)
 1997 Pressure Point
Farmer
 1996 Man with a Plan
Fred Herman Tuttle
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2004 Senses of Place
Himself
 2003 Nosey Parker (Documentary)
Fred
 1998 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #6.190 (1998) ... Himself
 1996 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.11 (1996) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ad for "Got Milk" (1997)

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lost to Sen. Patrick Leahy, pulling only 22% of the vote; Fred himself voted for Leahy. Lost the Nov. 1998 election To Leahy by 75 % to 25 % See more »

Nickname:

Fiery

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed