Pol Turrents was born on July 10, 1976 in Barcelona. He is known for his work on Cam (2013), Xtrems (2009) and Singular (2013). See full bio »

Born:

in Barcelona

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 16 people
created 01 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pol Turrents's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Cam Cinematographer
(2013)
Xtrems Cinematographer
(2009)
Singular Cinematographer
(2013)
Paso de peatones Cinematographer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (12 credits)
 2010-2016 La Riera (TV Series) (additional cinematography - 491 episodes)
- Episode #1.1418 (2016) ... (additional cinematography: opening title and aerial shots)
- Episode #1.1412 (2016) ... (additional cinematography: opening title and aerial shots)
- Episode #1.1403 (2016) ... (additional cinematography: opening title and aerial shots)
- Episode #1.1402 (2016) ... (additional cinematography: opening title and aerial shots)
- Episode #1.1389 (2016) ... (additional cinematography: opening title and aerial shots)
 2010 Llits 3D (camera operator)
 2006 Salvador (camera operator) / (digital imaging technician)
 2005 Como mariposas en la luz (director of photography: second unit)
 2000 Benicassim 99 (Documentary) (camera operator)
 2000 Torturados por las rosas (Short) (gaffer)
 1996 El ojo de Sixto (gaffer)
 1996 Espais de nit (Short) (assistant camera)
 1996 Isa (Short) (camera operator)
 1995 El retrato (Short) (gaffer)
 1995 Maldita luna (gaffer)
 1994 Silencios (gaffer)
Show Show Cinematographer (41 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Pol Turrens
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former Vice-president of the Spanish society of cinematographers (AEC).

Nickname:

POLisPOL

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed