Scott Turow (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,509 this week
Trailer
2:40 | Trailer
Scott Turow was born on April 12, 1949 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on Presumed Innocent (1990), Rochelle (2012) and Reversible Errors (2004). He has been married to Annette Turow since 1971. They have three children. See full bio »
1 video »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Can't Get Enough of "Barry"

The "Game of Thrones" star loves all things HBO, and shares why two of their shows top his Watchlist.

What is Nikolaj watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 19 Dec 2015
 
a list of 47 people
created 26 Jan 2014
 
list image
a list of 258 people
created 4 days ago
 
a list of 1366 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Turow's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1990)
Rochelle Writer
(2012)
(2004)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2012 Rochelle (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Cry for Me (2012)
- I'm a Pro (2012)
 2011 Innocent (TV Movie) (novel)
 2010 Pleading Guilty (TV Movie) (novel)
 2004 Reversible Errors (TV Movie) (novel)
 1992 The Burden of Proof (TV Movie) (book)
 1990 Presumed Innocent (novel)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Article: "A Moment of Crisis". _P.O.V._ no. 12 (June/July 1997), pp. 46-47. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 6 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

The Rock Bottom Remainders
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Only in the mystery novel are we delivered final and unquestionable solutions. The joke to me is that fiction gives you a truth that reality can't deliver. See more »

Trivia:

Graduated from Harvard Law School with honors in 1978. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed