Guinevere Turner


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 657 this week
Trailer
0:16 | Trailer
Guinevere Turner was born on May 23, 1968 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA as Guinevere Jane Turner. She is an actress and writer, known for American Psycho (2000), The Notorious Bettie Page (2005) and Go Fish (1994). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The first four bite-size episodes of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," are available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 26 Jan 2015
 
a list of 47 people
created 10 Jan 2018
 
a list of 33 people
created 15 Aug 2018
 
a list of 494 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guinevere Turner's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

American Psycho Elizabeth
(2000)
Go Fish Camille 'Max' West
(1994)
The L Word Gabby Deveaux
(2004-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (57 credits)
  Don't Come Over: VR Short (Short) (post-production)
June Jasper Johns
 2020 I Am Fear (completed)
Holly Simon
 2019 Crazy Bitches (TV Series)
Rhea Alcott Thomas / Belinda
- We're Gonna Have Fun (2019) ... Belinda
- It's Good to Be Alive (2019) ... Rhea Alcott Thomas
- We've Got Dead People (2019) ... Rhea Alcott Thomas
- It's Just a Tragic Accident (2019) ... Rhea Alcott Thomas
- Lust is in the Air (2019) ... Rhea Alcott Thomas
 2018 Alice & Iza (TV Movie)
Alice
 2017-2018 Different for Girls (TV Series)
Jude
- The whole story (2018) ... Jude
- Ya think?! (2017) ... Jude
- Are You Five? (2017) ... Jude
- Mythical Amazon (2017) ... Jude
- Two Pink Lines (2017) ... Jude
 2018 Easy Abby (TV Series)
- Cold Leftovers (2018)
 2017 The Ladies Almanack
Liane de Pougy
 2016 Angelino Heights (TV Series)
Joan
- Pilot (2016) ... Joan
 2016 Superpowerless
Marie
 2016 Bruising for Besos
Lesbian Bartender
 2016 The Collectors (Short)
Elizabeth Turner
 2016 Everlasting
Irena
 2015 Any Tom, Dick, or Harry (TV Movie)
Mindy Hale
 2015/II Hide the Sausage (Short)
Frisky
 2015 Wedlocked (Short)
Dr. Turner
 2015/II Spare Parts (Short)
Sandy
 2015 Capitol Hill (TV Series)
Dr. Mandigan
- Daddy's Hole (2015) ... Dr. Mandigan
 2014 I Am One (Short)
Nancy
 2014 Crazy Bitches
Belinda
 2014 The Night Is Ours (Short)
Mrs. Wolfson
 2014 Jen Foster: She (Video short)
 2013 Who's Afraid of Vagina Wolf?
Penelope / Martha
 2013 Kitty Bainbridge is Dead (Short)
Kitty Bainbridge
 2011 The Nine Lives of Chloe King (TV Mini-Series)
Waitress
- Redemption (2011) ... Waitress
 2011 Feed (TV Series)
Keira
- Redemption (2011) ... Keira
- Eye of the Storm (2011) ... Keira
 2010 The Owls
Iris
 2004-2009 The L Word (TV Series)
Gabby Deveaux
- Long Night's Journey Into Day (2009) ... Gabby Deveaux
- Loyal (2005) ... Gabby Deveaux
- Longing (2004) ... Gabby Deveaux
- Let's Do It (2004) ... Gabby Deveaux
 2008 Little Mutinies (Short)
Ginger
 2007 Don't Go (TV Movie)
Melody
 2007 In the Spotlight (Short)
Luck, Kate Lady
 2007 Itty Bitty Titty Committee
Marcy Maloney
 2005 Frozen Smile (Short)
Woman at grave (uncredited)
 2005 Hung (Short)
Ruby
 2005 Beyond Lovely (Short)
Lovely
 2005 Dani and Alice (Short)
Olivia
 2003 Seahorses (Short)
Amanda
 2003 Hummer (Short)
Guin
 2002/I Junk
Mary
 2002 Stray Dogs
Darla Carter
 2002 Pipe Dream
Diane Beltrami
 2001 The Safety of Objects
Tani (voice)
 2001 The Fluffer
Video Store Clerk
 2000 American Psycho
Elizabeth
 1999 Dogma
Bus Station Attendant
 1999/I Treasure Island
Evelyn
 1998 Dante's View
June Darien
 1997 Preaching to the Perverted
Tanya Cheex
 1997 Kiss Me, Guido
Indignant Lesbian
 1997 Latin Boys Go to Hell
Sombra
 1997 Chasing Amy
Singer
 1996 The Watermelon Woman
Diana
 1994 Go Fish
Camille 'Max' West
Show Show Writer (19 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 3 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace

Alternate Names:

Guin Turner

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on BloodRayne (2005)] The only person at the premiere, at Mann's Chinese Theater, who was laughing out loud was me. See more »

Trivia:

Appeared in Soul Asylum's "Can't Even Tell" video, directed by her friend Kevin Smith. See more »

Nickname:

GT

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed