Chris Turner was born on February 2, 1969 in Glace Bay, Nova Scotia, Canada as Christopher Alan Turner. He is known for his work on Lure (2014), Outlander (2008) and Double Jeopardy (1999). See full bio »

June's Most Anticipated Streaming Titles

We look at the most anticipated streaming titles for June 2020, from "The Twilight Zone" Season 2 to Spike Lee's Da 5 Bloods.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Turner's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Lure Producer
(2014)
Outlander Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Double Jeopardy Camera and Electrical Department
(1999)
Happy Gilmore Camera and Electrical Department
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (21 credits)
 2001 Dark Water (second assistant camera: second unit)
 2000 The Guilty (camera trainee)
 2000 Screwed (assistant camera - uncredited)
 2000 Romeo Must Die (assistant camera - uncredited)
 1999 Brotherhood of Murder (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 1999 Harsh Realm (TV Series) (assistant camera - 1 episode)
- Pilot (1999) ... (assistant camera - uncredited)
 1999 Double Jeopardy (assistant camera)
 1999 Dudley Do-Right (assistant camera - uncredited)
 1998-1999 Mercy Point (TV Series) (assistant camera - 7 episodes)
- Persistence of Vision (1999) ... (assistant camera)
- Battle Scars (1999) ... (assistant camera)
- Second Chances (1999) ... (assistant camera)
- No Mercy (1999) ... (assistant camera)
- Last Resort (1998) ... (assistant camera)
 1999 Nothing Too Good for a Cowboy (TV Series) (assistant camera - 1 episode)
- House Guests and Fish (1999) ... (assistant camera - uncredited)
 1998 The New Addams Family (TV Series) (assistant camera - 15 episodes)
- Morticia's Dilemma (1998) ... (assistant camera)
- Morticia the Breadwinner (1998) ... (assistant camera)
- Morticia Joins the Ladies League (1998) ... (assistant camera)
- Morticia's Favorite Charity (1998) ... (assistant camera)
- Melancholia Finds Romance (1998) ... (assistant camera)
 1998 Stargate SG-1 (TV Series) (assistant camera - 8 episodes)
- Touchstone (1998) ... (assistant camera)
- Spirits (1998) ... (assistant camera)
- The Tok'ra: Part 2 (1998) ... (assistant camera)
- The Tok'ra: Part 1 (1998) ... (assistant camera)
- Bane (1998) ... (assistant camera)
 1998 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series) (camera trainee - 1 episode)
- Noah (1998) ... (camera trainee)
 1998 Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show (TV Series) (assistant camera - 1 episode)
- Honey, She's Like a Fish Out of Water (1998) ... (assistant camera)
 1998 First Wave (TV Series) (assistant camera)
 1998 Welcome to Paradox (TV Series) (assistant camera)
 1997 NightMan (TV Movie) (assistant camera)
 1996 Happy Gilmore (playback operator) / (video assist operator)
 1995 Jack Reed: One of Our Own (TV Movie) (playback operator) / (video assist operator)
  The X-Files (TV Series) (playback operator - 1 episode, 1995) (video assist operator - 1 episode, 1995)
- D.P.O. (1995) ... (playback operator - uncredited) / (video assist operator - uncredited)
 1994 Viper (TV Series) (assistant camera)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (20 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Alan Turner | Christopher Turner

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Chris studied acting with Uta Hagen at the prestigious HB Studios in New York. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed