No photo available. Represent Beverley Turner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 192,004 this week

Beverley Turner

Beverley Turner was born on October 21, 1973 in Prestwich, England. She is known for her work on Psych (2006), Videotech (1996) and Taste (2005). She has been married to James Cracknell since October 10, 2002. They have three children. See full bio »

Yvonne Strahovski Plays "Under His Eye or Goodbye"

Yvonne Strahovski exercises her authority to choose if current TV shows are accepted or rejected in the Republic of Gilead.

Get Yvonne's verdicts

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4218 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 2557 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beverley Turner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Psych
Psych Waitress
(2010)
Videotech
Videotech Writer
(1996)
Taste
Taste Miscellaneous Crew
(2005-2006)
In the Know
In the Know Herself
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2005-2006 Taste (TV Series documentary) (script consultant - 54 episodes)
- Episode #1.59 (2006) ... (script consultant)
- Episode #1.57 (2006) ... (script consultant)
- Episode #1.55 (2005) ... (script consultant)
- Episode #1.54 (2005) ... (script consultant)
- Episode #1.51 (2005) ... (script consultant)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Presenter of ITV show "Formula One" for 3 years See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bev Turner

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sports presenter sister of swimming champion Adrian Turner, and wife of Olympic Gold Medal Rower James Cracknell. She also has a sister Cal Turner who is a TV documentary producer.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial