Christy Turlington


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,445 this week
Trailer
1:06 | Trailer
Christy Turlington was born on January 2, 1969 in Walnut Creek, California, USA as Christy Nicole Turlington. She is an actress and director, known for No Woman, No Cry (2010), Giving Birth in America (2015) and Duran Duran: Notorious (1986). She has been married to Edward Burns since June 7, 2003. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 20 Oct 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 23 Mar 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 3 months ago
 
list image
a list of 37 people
created 09 Sep 2014
 
a list of 113 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christy Turlington's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1994 Ready to Wear
Christy Turlington (uncredited)
 1990 George Michael: Freedom! '90 (Video short) (uncredited)
 1986 Duran Duran: Notorious (Video short)
Model
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ad for Barney's New York (1987-88) See more »

Publicity Listings:

9 Interviews | 7 Articles | 120 Pictorials | 117 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Christy Turlington Burns | Christy Turlington-Burns

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I have a beer belly. See more »

Trivia:

Is a member of Mother's Day Every. See more »

Nickname:

Christy Burns See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed