No photo available. Represent Danilo Turk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 150,378 this week

Danilo Turk (1912–1991)

Danilo Turk was born on November 26, 1912 in Trieste, Austria-Hungary [now Trieste, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy]. He was an actor, known for Operation Cross Eagles (1968), The Ten Million Dollar Grab (1967) and The Widowhood of Karolina Zasler (1976). He died on November 24, 1991 in Lovrecica, Istria, Croatia. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danilo Turk's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 1983 Strici so mi povedali (TV Series)
- Sarika (1983)
 1982 Deseti brat
Obrscak (as Joco Turk)
 1981 Nasa krajevna skupnost (TV Series)
- Prisilno mrtev (1981)
- Solidarnost (1981)
- Delegat (1981)
 1972 Dekameron (TV Series)
 1970 Kaplan Martin Cedermac (TV Movie)
 1970 John Klings Abenteuer (TV Series)
Masseur
- Auftrag wider Willen (1970) ... Masseur (as Joco Turk)
 1966 Agente segreto 777 - Invito ad uccidere
Ispettore (as Daniel Turk)
 1965 Laznivka (as Joco Turk)
 1964 Per un dollaro a Tucson si muore
Joe - Dan's Friend (as Joco Turk)
 1963 Die Flußpiraten vom Mississippi
Uncle Jonathan (as Joco Turk)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joco Turc | Daniel Turk | Joco Turk
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed