No photo available. Represent Annabella Turco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,719,254 this week

Annabella Turco (1929–2010)

Annabella Turco was born on June 23, 1929 in New York, USA. She was an actress, known for Moscow on the Hudson (1984), Fighting Back (1982) and Hardhat and Legs (1980). She was married to Anthony Turco. She died on October 30, 2010 in Babylon, Long Island, New York. See full bio »

Which Marvel Series is on Lance Reddick's Watchlist?

After starring in some of the best TV shows ever, Lance Reddick reveals what he is watching now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Annabella Turco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Moscow on the Hudson Uncle Sal's Wife
(1984)
Fighting Back Family
(1982)
Hardhat and Legs Francesca
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1984 Moscow on the Hudson
Uncle Sal's Wife
 1982/I Fighting Back
Family
 1980 Hardhat and Legs (TV Movie)
Francesca
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ann Fairchild
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed