No photo available. Represent Susan Tully? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,199 this week

Susan Tully (I)

Susan Tully was born on October 20, 1967 in Highgate, London, England. She is an actress and director, known for EastEnders (1985), Up 'n' Under (1998) and Stella (2012). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 16 Jun 2013
 
a list of 34 people
created 20 Feb 2019
 
a list of 127 people
created 20 Oct 2015
 
a list of 65 people
created 01 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susan Tully's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

EastEnders Michelle / Michelle Fowler
(1985-2010)
(1998)
Stella Director
(2012)
Grange Hill Suzanne Ross / Suzanne
(1981-1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 1998 Up 'n' Under
June
 1995 Jackanory (TV Series)
Storyteller
- Prehistoric Tales (1995) ... Storyteller
 1985-1995 EastEnders (TV Series)
Michelle / Michelle Fowler
- Episode dated 26 October 1995 (1995) ... Michelle
- Episode dated 24 October 1995 (1995) ... Michelle
- Episode dated 23 October 1995 (1995) ... Michelle
- Episode dated 19 October 1995 (1995) ... Michelle
- Episode dated 17 October 1995 (1995) ... Michelle
 1984 Big Deal (TV Series)
Girl in restaurant
- Some You Win... (1984) ... Girl in restaurant (uncredited)
 1981-1984 Grange Hill (TV Series)
Suzanne Ross / Suzanne
- Episode #7.18 (1984) ... Suzanne Ross
- Episode #7.17 (1984) ... Suzanne Ross
- Episode #7.12 (1984) ... Suzanne Ross
- Episode #7.9 (1984) ... Suzanne
- Episode #7.8 (1984) ... Suzanne
 1980 Never Never Land
Doreen (Runaway Child)
 1979 Why Can't I Go Home? (TV Series)
Rosalie
- Episode #1.2 (1979) ... Rosalie
Show Show Director (32 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Plan International gift catalogues See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sue Tully

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In the late 1990s, after her character Michelle Fowler was written out of EastEnders (1985), she took the opportunity to retrain as a director. In this new role she is often credited as Sue Tully. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed