STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,992 this week

Thomas Tulak


Thomas Tulak was born August 20th 1984 in Corona, California, to parents Jerry and Rene, he was the oldest of 3. Thomas began his acting career at age 6 with his role as the youngest Lost Boy in Steven Spielberg's family adventure, Hook (1991). He followed up this role with 3 appearances in the TV show Cheers with Ted Danson and Kelsey Grammer, ... See full bio »

Bobby Moynihan Teaches Jay To Inline Skate

Jay Pharoah and Bobby Moynihan killed it as castmates on "SNL." Now they almost kill each other as Jay learns to inline skate.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Hook
Mon, Apr 13 2:35 PM PDT on EPIX (677)
Hook
Mon, Apr 13 5:35 PM PDT on EPIX (676)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 66 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 22 images
created 28 Nov 2017
 
a list of 123 people
created 20 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Tulak's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Hook Too Small
(1991)
The Ketchup Kid Director
(2011)
Cheers Jesse LeBec
(1991-1992)
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2016/III Oasis (Short) (completed)
Colburn
 2019 Real Acting (TV Series)
Daniel
- The Pilot (2019) ... Daniel
- Head Trip ... Daniel
- Two Classes ... Daniel
 2016 Who Dunt Dunt Dunnit? (Short)
Kyle "Clever" Raggsdale
 2015 The Recipe (Short)
The Driver
 2015/I Time (Short)
Max (voice)
 2013 Chronicles of the Dragon (TV Mini-Series)
Tom, Kyle / Tom, Kyle, Future Tom / Tom, Future Tom / ...
- The New Tom (2013) ... Tom, Kyle
- Again with the Multiverse (2013) ... Tom, Kyle
- Hero of the Memes (2013) ... Tom, Kyle
- Facing the Dragon... Finally (2013) ... Tom, Kyle, The Dragon
- Stalling to Build Tension (2013) ... Tom, Kyle
 2010 Must Get More Zahh (Short)
Generic Pizza Guy
 2008 Everest (Short)
the Receiver
 1993 Mad About You (TV Series)
Young Ira
- Natural History (1993) ... Young Ira
 1991-1992 Cheers (TV Series)
Jesse LeBec
- Ill-Gotten Gaines (1992) ... Jesse LeBec
- One Hugs, the Other Doesn't (1992) ... Jesse LeBec
- Unplanned Parenthood (1991) ... Jesse LeBec
 1991 Hook
Too Small
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Thomas Tulak has a weekly updated vlog on YouTube. See more »

Nickname:

Dinomy

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed