No photo available. Represent Dennis Tufano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,790 this week

Dennis Tufano

Dennis Tufano was born on September 11, 1946 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Dennis Stanley Joseph Tufano. He is known for his work on While You Were Sleeping (1995), Fatal Attraction (1987) and Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey (1993). See full bio »

Dive Into Hollywood's Shared History with Broadway

We dive into Hollywood's long shared history with Broadway, and provide you with Watchlist picks from the stage and screen.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 911 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dennis Tufano's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

While You Were Sleeping Miscellaneous Crew
(1995)
Fatal Attraction Party Guest
(1987)
(1993)
Fresh Miscellaneous Crew
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
 1996 2 Days in the Valley (adr voice)
 1995 While You Were Sleeping (adr voice)
 1995 Man of the House (adr loop group)
 1994 It's Pat: The Movie (adr loop group)
 1994 Fresh (adr loop group)
 1994 Iron Will (adr loop group)
 1993 Son in Law (adr group)
 1993 Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey (adr loop group)
 1992 Used People (adr voice)
 1992 Noises Off... (adr loop group)
 1988 Casual Sex? (adr loop group)
 1986 Native Son (adr loop group)
 1986 Vamp (adr loop group) / (voice)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dennis Tuffano
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Producing documentary films See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed