STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 271 this week

Michael Tucci (I)


Michael Tucci was born on April 15, 1946 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Grease (1978), The Heat (2013) and Blow (2001). See full bio »

Take Five With "GLOW" Star Sydelle Noel

"GLOW" standout Sydelle Noel answers five of the most essential film and TV questions.

See Sydelle's Top 5

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 images
created 24 Jan 2014
 
list image
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 1831 images
created 28 Jan 2012
 
a list of 585 people
created 08 Feb 2017
 
a list of 1203 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Tucci's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Grease
Grease Sonny
(1978)
The Heat
The Heat Mr. Mullins
(2013)
Blow
Blow Dr. Bay
(2001)
Evasive Action
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2018 PinkCity (post-production)
Father
 2018 The Rich & the Ruthless (TV Series)
Weezi Abramowitz / weezi Abramowitz
 2015 The Comedians (TV Series)
Billy's Agent
 2013/I The Heat
Mr. Mullins
 2001 Mimic 2 (Video)
Dr. Shapiro
 2001 Once and Again (TV Series)
Arnold
 2001 Blow
Dr. Bay
 1999 Elevator Seeking (Video)
Carl
 1999 JAG (TV Series)
Father Genaro
 1998 Evasive Action
Judge
 1993-1997 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Norman Briggs
 1997 Life's Work (TV Series)
Principal Blair
 1996 The Man Who Captured Eichmann (TV Movie)
Danny
 1995 Just Like Dad (TV Movie)
Frank Turner
 1994 Monty (TV Series)
Dr. Rubin
 1992-1993 Flying Blind (TV Series)
Jeremy Barash
 1991 Chance of a Lifetime (TV Movie)
Randall
 1991 MacGyver (TV Series)
Philip
 1986-1990 It's Garry Shandling's Show. (TV Series)
Pete Schumaker / Dr. Steven S. Kipnis
 1986 Faerie Tale Theatre (TV Series)
Lionel
 1983-1986 The Paper Chase (TV Series)
Gerald Golden
 1986 Cagney & Lacey (TV Series)
Polonais
 1985 Diff'rent Strokes (TV Series)
Officer Jim Coletta
 1984 Night Court (TV Series)
Mr. Pina
 1982-1983 Trapper John, M.D. (TV Series)
Dr. Charlie Nichols / Dr. Bloom
 1982 Groucho
Chico Marx
 1982 The Powers of Matthew Star (TV Series)
Pileggi
 1982 Pandemonium
Man Leaving Restaurant
 1976-1982 Barney Miller (TV Series)
Gilbert Doyle / Danny Rizzo / Rubin / ...
 1981 Lou Grant (TV Series)
Marvin
 1981 Lunch Wagon
Arnie
 1980 Enola Gay: The Men, the Mission, the Atomic Bomb (TV Movie)
Captain Claude Eatherly
 1980 Alice (TV Series)
Dino
 1980 Angie (TV Series)
Dennis
 1979 Sunnyside
Harry Cimoli
 1979 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Sam
 1978 Grease
Sonny
 1976 Delvecchio (TV Series)
George Sanfillipo
 1975 Forced Entry
Richie
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in the play, "Kid Twist," in a NTFN production at the Mark Taper Forum Theatre in Los Angeles, California. David Schweizer was director. Christina Haatainen was set designer. Anna Belle Kaufman was costume designer. Barbara Ling was lighting designer. Marco Alpert was sound designer. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael B. Tucci
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Michael and his wife Kathleen have two daughters, Kate and Kelly. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page