STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 770,461 this week

Evgeniy Tsymbal


Evgeniy Tsymbal was born on September 5, 1949 in Eysk, Eyskiy rayon, Krasnodarskiy kray, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia] as Evgeniy Vasilevich Tsymbal. He is a director and actor, known for V poiskakh poteryannogo raya... (2015), Dziga i ego bratiya (2002) and Stalker (1979). See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evgeniy Tsymbal's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 BAFTA Film Award. Another 4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2002)
Stalker Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1979)
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2018/II Oscar (Documentary) (co-director)
 2015 V poiskakh poteryannogo raya... (Documentary)
 2011 Tetrad iz sozhzhyonnovo getto (Documentary)
 2000 Ordinary Bolshevism (Documentary)
 1996 Chtoby pomnili (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 1988 Defence Counsel Sedov (Short)
 1988 Rekviem po fileyu (Short)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook [Russia]

Alternate Names:

E. Tsymbal
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed