STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 162,233 this week

Mikiko Tsubouchi


Mikiko Tsubouchi was born on April 12, 1940 in Tokyo, Japan. She is an actress, known for Zatoichi Challenged (1967), Yokai Monsters: 100 Monsters (1968) and Zatoichi and the Chest of Gold (1964). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1597 people
created 04 Sep 2020
 
a list of 448 people
created 09 Sep 2018
 
a list of 1000 people
created 17 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mikiko Tsubouchi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 1981 Ijiwaru Baasan (TV Series)
 1971 Gamera vs. Zigra
Mrs. Ishikawa
 1970 Osanazuma
Reiko's late mother
 1967 Zatoichi Challenged
Osen
 1967 Life of Bad Reputation
Omitsu
 1966 Chiisai tôbôsha
Teacher
 1965 Mesuinu dassô
Reiko Nishida
 1965 Zatoichi's Revenge
Sayo / Nishikigi
 1964 Kojiki taisho
 1964 On the Road Forever
Haru
 1963 Edo mujô
Tsuya
 1963 New Tale of Zatoichi
Yayoi
 1958 Kiuchi yasuto
 1957 Kyo no inochi
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mikiko Tsubuchi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed