STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,971 this week

Michael Tse (I)


Michael Tse was born on July 15, 1967 in Hong Kong. He is an actor and composer, known for Laughing Gor: Bin chit (2009), Huang jin xiong di (2018) and Hok king chiu kik (2009). He has been married to Tina Lee Tin Yan since 2005. See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

Ricky Whittle Questions Lack of Cars in 'Hobbs & Shaw'

The "American Gods" star loves a TV drama, and can't wait for a horror hit, but the movie he's really pumped for is Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw.

What is Ricky watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 137 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 5000 people
created 11 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Tse's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2009)
(2018)
(2009)
Fei hao Composer
(1980)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (65 credits)
 2018 Huang jin xiong di
Bill
 2018 L Feng bao
 2016 San ren xing
Whistling Gangster
 2015 Jian Bing Man
Michael Tse Tin Wah
 2015 Quan li kou sha (Guest star) (as Tin-Wah Tse)
 2015 Fau wa yin
Super Waiter
 2014 Naam yan n ho yi kung
Chau Sheung Tak
 2014 Lan Kwai Fong 3
Brother
 2013 Badges of Fury
Liu Jinshui's Ex-boyfriend
 2011 Laughing Gor - Qian Zui Fan
Leung Siu Tong (Laughing Gor)
 2011 Jin chou fu lu shou
Wah Gor
 2011 Lives of Omission (TV Series)
Leung Siu-tong
 2011 The Rippling Blossom (TV Series)
Yue Chi-hiu
 2010 Jing mou moon 2
Ran Qiu
 2010 Lo gong maan sui (TV Series)
Ching Yi
 2010 72 ga cho hak
Laughing Gor
 2009 Laughing Gor: Bin chit
Laughing
 2009 Chut doi sheung giu (TV Series)
Johnny
 2009 Hok king chiu kik (TV Series)
Laughing
 2007 See lai bing tuen (TV Series)
Joe Fang Yin Cho
- Episode #1.21 (2007) ... Joe Fang Yin Cho
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Joe Fang Yin Cho
 2007 Ying chai chip fook (TV Series)
Ho Yee
 2006 Nui yan ng yee jo (TV Series)
Man King-leung
 2005 Xiong nan gua nv
Tak
 2004 Cop Unbowed
Fung
 2002 Fa wang yirén (TV Series)
Yeung Ming (2002)
 2001 Sha ke
Wai-Fai
 2000 Yau guk yeuk wui
Wah
 2000 Sheng zhe wei wang
Michael
 2000 Chi luo hong chun
Andy Yeung
 2000 Siu chan chan
Customer
 2000 Q gei luen yan
Shun
 2000 Yau ching sui yuet saan gai goo si
Dai Tin-Yee / 'Tim'
 1999 Ye cha
 1999 Ngo oi 777
 1999 Yan Loong Chuen Suet (TV Series)
Liu Dai Pang
 1999 Fan Hak Sin Fung (TV Series)
Turbo
 1998 Jiang jian xian jing
Wah Chai (as Tse Tin Wah)
 1998 Fung wan: Hung ba tin ha
Frost / Cheun Seung
 1996 Baak fan baak ngam 'Feel'
Galinano (uncredited)
 1996 Ren xi gui da
Michael Feng
 1996 Long hu Bo Lan ji
Hu
 1996 Goo waak zai 3: Jek sau je tin
Dai Tin-Yee
 1996 Chik juk ging wan
Ken Chang
 1996 Tri-Star
 1996 Goo waak zai: Yan joi gong woo
Dai Tin-Yee (as Mr. Michael Tse)
 1995 The Blade
 1995 Shan shui you xiang feng
Fey Leading Man
 1995 Jian dong shuang hu
Taky
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Tse Tin-Wah | Tse Tin-Wah | Master Michael Tse | Mr. Michael Tse | Tin-Wah Tse | Michael Tse Tin Wah | Tse Tin Wah

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed