STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 314,836 this week

Doron Tsabari


Doron Tsabari was born on March 8, 1964 in Haifa, Israel. He is a writer and actor, known for Sewing for Bread (2002), Underdogs: A War Movie (1996) and Revolution 101 (2010). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Doron Tsabari's work have you seen?
5 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2002)
(1996)
(2010)
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Director | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
 2009-2021 Connected (TV Series) (creator - 9 episodes)
- Episode #9.1 (2021) ... (creator)
- Episode #8.1 (2017) ... (creator)
- Episode #7.1 (2016) ... (creator)
- Episode #6.1 (2014) ... (creator)
- Episode #5.1 (2013) ... (creator)
 2015 Magash HaKesef (TV Mini Series documentary) (creator - 3 episodes)
- Yaron Zelekha, Treasure's Keeper (2015) ... (creator)
- Guy Rolnik's Mission (2015) ... (creator)
 2013 Great Hopes (TV Mini Series documentary)
 2010 Revolution 101 (Documentary) (screenplay)
 2002 Sewing for Bread (TV Mini Series documentary) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2002)
- Episode #1.5 (2002)
- Episode #1.4 (2002)
- Episode #1.3 (2002)
- Episode #1.1 (2002)
 1998 Pesel Ha'Zahav (Documentary) (writer)
 1998 Inside the Golden Statue (TV Movie documentary)
Show Show Actor (17 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Doron Sabari | Doron Tzabari | Doron Zabari
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed