Donald Trump


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,397 this week
Trailer
2:33 | Trailer
Donald John Trump was born on June 14, 1946 at the Jamaica Hospital Medical Center in Queens, New York City, New York. He is the son of Mary Trump (née Macleod) and Fred Trump, a real estate millionaire. His mother was a Scottish immigrant who initially worked as a maid. His father was born in New York, to German parents. From kindergarten through ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bombshell
Thu, Mar 04 10:25 PM PST on EPXHTSD (598)
54
Fri, Mar 05 8:45 AM PST on MAX (539)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 18 May 2017
 
a list of 42 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 23 people
created 01 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donald Trump's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 5 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Apprentice Producer
(2004-2017)
(1992)
Two Weeks Notice Donald Trump
(2002)
Celebrity Donald Trump
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (20 credits)
 2008-2017 The Apprentice (TV Series) (executive producer - 16 episodes)
- I Don't Have Time for Anyone's Ego Except My Own (2017) ... (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
- Bon Voyage (2017) ... (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
- I'm Going Full Ballmer (2017) ... (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
- Scissors and Some Creativity (2017) ... (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
- Candy for a Billionaire (2017) ... (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
 2015 Miss Universe 2014 (TV Special) (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
 2013 Miss Universe 2013 (TV Special) (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
 2012 Miss Universe 2012 (TV Special) (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
 2012 The 2012 Miss USA Pageant (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2011 An Evening with Celebrity Apprentice (TV Special) (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
 2010 The 2010 Miss Universe Pageant (TV Special) (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
 2010 Donald J. Trump Presents: The Ultimate Merger (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2009 Miss Universe Pageant (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2009 Miss USA 2009 (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2009 The Girls of Hedsor Hall (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Etiquette (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Assessment and Appearance (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2008 The 57th Annual Miss USA Pageant (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2007 Pageant Place (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- After the Fall (2007) ... (executive producer)
 2006 Miss USA 2006 (TV Special) (producer - as Donald J. Trump)
 2005 The Apprentice: Martha Stewart (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2005 Miss Universe 2005 (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2003 Miss Universe Pageant (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2002 Miss Universe Pageant (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2002 Miss USA 2002 (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2001 Miss Universe 2001 (TV Special) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (26 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (15 credits)
Show Show Self (418 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (614 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Time to Get Tough: Making America #1 Again". See more »

Publicity Listings:

56 Print Biographies | 21 Portrayals | 8 Interviews | 795 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 145 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Gab | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Presdient | The President of the United States | The President | the President | The Presient | The Sitting President | President of the United States | Donald J. Trump | Former President Donald Trump | Mr. Donald Trump | Mr. Trump | Pres. Trump | President Donald Trump | President-Elect Donald Trump | President Trump | US President Donald Trump | former President Trump | Trump | President Trup

Height:

6' 2¾" (1.9 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Rosie O'Donnell called me a snake oil salesman. And, you know, coming from Rosie, that's pretty low because when you look at her and when you see the mind, the mind is weak. I don't see it. I don't get it. I never understood--how does she even get on television? See more »

Trivia:

Good friends with Vince McMahon and the McMahon family. See more »

Trademark:

He makes bold hand movements when speaking See more »

Nickname:

The Reality TV President See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed