STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 305,881 this week

Izabela Trojanowska


Izabela Trojanowska was born on April 22, 1955 in Olsztyn, Warminsko-Mazurskie, Poland. She is an actress, known for Carmilla (1980), Szkoda twoich lez (1985) and Kariera Nikodema Dyzmy (1980). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 229 people
created 02 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Izabela Trojanowska's work have you seen?

Known For

Carmilla Carmilla
(1980)
(1985)
Klan Monika Lubicz-Ross / Monika Ross
(1997-2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2018 Juliusz
Star
 2010 Fenomen
Dresser
 1997-2009 Klan (TV Series)
Monika Lubicz-Ross / Monika Ross
- Episode #1.1624 (2009) ... Monika Ross
- Episode #11.269 (2008) ... Monika Lubicz-Ross
- Episode #11.268 (2008) ... Monika Lubicz-Ross
- Episode #11.259 (2008) ... Monika Lubicz-Ross
- Episode #11.258 (2008) ... Monika Lubicz-Ross
 1983 Blisko, coraz blizej (TV Series)
Hildegarda Belsche
- Stad mój ród. Rok 1920 ... Hildegarda Belsche
- Ojcowski dom. Rok 1919 ... Hildegarda Belsche
 1982 A száztizenegyes (TV Movie)
 1981 07 zglos sie (TV Series)
Joanna Borewicz
- Scigany przez samego siebie (1981) ... Joanna Borewicz
 1980 Carmilla (TV Movie)
Carmilla
 1980 Kariera Nikodema Dyzmy (TV Series)
Kasia
- Episode #1.4 (1980) ... Kasia
- Episode #1.3 (1980) ... Kasia
- Episode #1.2 (1980) ... Kasia
 1979 Strachy (TV Mini-Series)
Teresa Sikorzanka (as Izabella Schuetz)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2018 Twoja twarz brzmi znajomo (TV Series)
Herself - Special Guest ENG
- Episode #9.1 (2018) ... Herself - Special Guest ENG
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2018 Rojst (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... (performer: "Wszystko czego dzis chce")
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Izabela Schuetz | Izabella Schuetz | Iza Trojanowska
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed