STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 237,462 this week

Ondrej Trojan


Ondrej Trojan was born on December 31, 1959 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. He is a producer and actor, known for Toman (2018), Zelary (2003) and Identity Card (2010). He is married to Barbara Trojanová. See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

The Rise of Zendaya

From a singing and dancing Disney Channel star in "Shake It Up" to lead roles in The Greatest Showman and HBO's "Euphoria," IMDb takes a look at Zendaya's rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 05 Sep 2013
 
a list of 516 people
created 28 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ondrej Trojan's work have you seen?
11 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Toman Producer
(2018)
Zelary Producer
(2003)
Identity Card Producer
(2010)
Cosy Dens Producer
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (21 credits)
 2020 The Banger (producer)
 2018 Toman (producer)
 2016 The Oddsockeaters (producer)
 2013 Jako nikdy (producer)
 2012 Cesta Snu Petra Koukala (Documentary) (producer)
 2010 Identity Card (producer)
 2010 Forgotten Transports to Poland (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2009 El Paso (producer)
 2008 Forgotten Transports to Estonia (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2008 I'm All Good (producer)
 2008 Forgotten Transports to Belarus (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2007 Forgotten Transports to Latvia (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2007 Medvídek (producer)
 2006 Beauty in Trouble (producer)
 2004 Up and Down (producer)
 2003 Zelary (producer)
 2003 Pupendo (producer: T.H.A.)
 2002 Cruel Joys (co-producer: T.H.A.)
 2000 Out of the City (executive producer) / (producer)
 2000 Divided We Fall (executive producer) / (producer)
 1999 Cosy Dens (producer)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

O. Trojan | O. Troján
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Ivan Trojan. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed