STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,146 this week

Rose Troche


Rose Troche was born in 1964 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She is a director and producer, known for Go Fish (1994), The Safety of Objects (2001) and Bedrooms and Hallways (1998). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

The IMDb editors have selected the films they're most excited to see in 2021. Have you added these movies to your Watchlist?

Browse our picks

The Rise of Daniel Kaluuya

Daniel Kaluuya, known for his roles in "Black Mirror" and Get Out, stars in Judas and the Black Messiah. "No Small Parts" takes a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 98 people
created 16 Mar 2016
 
a list of 83 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 16 people
created 13 Jul 2017
 
a list of 68 people
created 05 Aug 2014
 
a list of 17 people
created 30 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rose Troche's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Go Fish Director
(1994)
(2001)
(1998)
The L Word Director
(2004-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (30 credits)
 2021 FBI (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Clean Slate (2021)
 2020 Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2020 FBI: Most Wanted (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Ghosts (2020)
 2019 Shameless (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2018-2019 Sorry for Your Loss (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Weird Day (2019)
- I Hate Chess (2018)
 2019 On Becoming a God in Central Florida (TV Series) (1 episode)
- A Positive Spin! (2019)
 2018 All American (TV Series) (1 episode)
- All We Got (2018)
 2018 Greenleaf (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The End Is Near (2018)
 2018 Vida (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2018)
- Episode #1.4 (2018)
 2017 If Not Love (Short)
 2017 Star (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Code of Silence (2017)
 2015 Sugar (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2014 Finding Carter (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Fugitive (2014)
 2013 Futurestates (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2012 Rochelle (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Cry for Me (2012)
- I'm a Pro (2012)
 2009-2010 Law & Order (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Boy on Fire (2010)
- Boy Gone Astray (2009)
 2004-2009 The L Word (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Least Likely (2009)
- Liquid Heat (2008)
- Losing the Light (2006)
 2009 Ugly Betty (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Kissed Off (2009)
 2005 South of Nowhere (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Secret Truths (2005)
 2004 Touching Evil (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Memorial (2004)
 2002 Six Feet Under (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Plan (2002)
 1994 Go Fish
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (16 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rosemarie Troche
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former companion of Guinevere Turner.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed