No photo available. Represent Leon Trystan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,154,038 this week

Leon Trystan (1901–1941)

Leon Trystan was born in 1901 in Ostrów Mazowiecka, Poland, Russian Empire as Chaim Lejb Wagman. He was a director and writer, known for Souls in Bondage (1930), Dwa dni w raju (1936) and Bunt krwi i zelaza (1927). He died in 1941 in Odessa, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Ukraine]. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 546 people
created 01 Feb 2011
 
list image
a list of 375 people
created 13 Sep 2015
 
a list of 1098 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 
a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leon Trystan's work have you seen?

Known For

Souls in Bondage Director
(1930)
Dwa dni w raju Director
(1936)
(1927)
Pietro wyzej Director
(1937)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 1938 Serce matki (screenplay and dialogue)
 1936 Dwa dni w raju (script & dialogue)
 1927 Kochanka Szamoty (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1923 Bozyszcze. W sidlach uwodziciela
Wolski, young
 1921 Dwie urny
 1938 A Brivele der mamen (assistant director)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Leon Tryystan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of the poet and writer Adam Wazyk.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed