STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,109 this week

Louis Tripp


Louis Tripp was born on April 24, 1973 in St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada. He is an actor, known for The Gate (1987), Gate 2: The Trespassers (1990) and The Campbells (1986). See full bio »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 images
created 10 Jun 2015
 
a list of 79 people
created 25 Jul 2013
 
a list of 1982 images
created 28 Jan 2012
 
a list of 113 people
created 25 Apr 2015
 
a list of 2962 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Louis Tripp's work have you seen?

Known For

The Gate Terrence 'Terry' Chandler
(1987)
The Campbells Jacob Fenley
(1986)
Seeing Things Rich Kid
(1987)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1999 Detroit Rock City
Nerdy Kid (uncredited)
 1989 Dick Francis: Blood Sport (TV Movie)
Hagstrom Boy
 1988 Rin Tin Tin: K-9 Cop (TV Series)
Drug Dealer
- Kids Just Want to Have Fun (1988) ... Drug Dealer
 1987 Mama's Going to Buy You a Mockingbird (TV Movie)
Jeremy Talbot
 1987 The Gate
Terrence 'Terry' Chandler
 1987 Seeing Things (TV Series)
Rich Kid
- Gifted Pupils (1987) ... Rich Kid
 1986 The Campbells (TV Series)
Jacob Fenley
- The Miller's Son ... Jacob Fenley
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2012 Cinemassacre's Monster Madness (TV Series documentary)
Terrence 'Terry' Chandler
- The Gate (2012) ... Terrence 'Terry' Chandler
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Louis studied with Ray Wickens in St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada. He had one sister who also attended drama class with Ray. His father was an elementary school teacher in St. Catharines.

Nickname:

x.a.o.s. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed