No photo available. Represent Nadine Trintignant? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 72,286 this week

Nadine Trintignant

Nadine Trintignant was born on November 11, 1934 in Nice, Alpes-Maritimes, France as Nadine Marquand. She is a director and writer, known for My Love, My Love (1967), Défense de savoir (1973) and Crime Thief (1969). She was previously married to Alain Corneau and Jean-Louis Trintignant. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1332 people
created 12 Apr 2018
 
a list of 122 people
created 20 Jun 2014
 
a list of 1773 people
created 12 Apr 2013
 
a list of 66 people
created 22 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nadine Trintignant's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

My Love, My Love Director
(1967)
(1973)
Crime Thief Director
(1969)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (22 credits)
 2004 Colette, une femme libre (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2004)
- Episode #1.1 (2004)
 2001 L'île bleue (TV Movie)
 2000 Victoire, ou la douleur des femmes (TV Mini-Series)
 1996 L'insoumise (TV Movie)
 1995 Lumière and Company (Documentary)
 1995 Runaways
 1994 Rêveuse jeunesse (TV Movie)
 1993 Lucas (TV Movie)
 1991 Lest We Forget (segment "Pour José Ramón Garciá Gómez, Mexique")
 1986-1987 The Secret Drawer (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Le retour (1987)
- La mise au point (1987)
- La rencontre (1986)
- Top Secret (1986)
- L'enquête (1986)
 1980 First Voyage (as Nadine Marquand-Trintignant)
 1978 Madame le juge (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Un innocent (1978)
 1976 The Honeymoon Trip (as Nadine Marquand-Trintignant)
 1973 Défense de savoir (as Nadine Marquand Trintignant)
 1971 It Only Happens to Others (as Nadine Marquand Trintignant)
 1969 Crime Thief (as Nadine Marquand Trintignant)
Show Show Writer (19 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

N. Marquand | Nadine Marquand | Nadine Marquand-Trintignant | Nadine Marquand Trintignant
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger sister of Serge Marquand and Christian Marquand. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed