STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,244 this week

Scott Trimble


Scott Trimble was born on April 15, 1977 in San Francisco, California, USA as Scott Thomas Trimble. He is known for his work on The Book of Boba Fett (2021), Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019) and Star Trek: Picard (2020). He has been married to Mindi Trimble since July 17, 2015. They have two children. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4681 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Trimble's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Book of Boba Fett Location Management
(2021)
Star Trek: Picard Location Management
(2020)
Fast & Furious: Supercharged Production Manager
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (12 credits)
 2021 The Book of Boba Fett (TV Series) (production supervisor - 7 episodes) (post-production)
- Episode #1.5 (2021) ... (production supervisor: VFX units)
- Episode #1.6 (2021) ... (production supervisor: VFX units)
- Episode #1.4 (2021) ... (production supervisor: VFX units)
- Episode #1.3 (2021) ... (production supervisor: VFX units)
- Episode #1.2 (2021) ... (production supervisor: VFX units)
 2021 Ghostbusters: Afterlife (production supervisor: L.A. reshoots) (completed)
 2020 The Mandalorian (TV Series) (production supervisor - 1 episode)
- Chapter 16: The Rescue (2020) ... (production supervisor: Death Valley VFX unit - uncredited)
 2015 Fast & Furious: Supercharged (Video short) (unit production manager: Los Angeles VFX Plate Unit)
 2015 Jurassic World (production supervisor: Northern California VFX Unit)
 2015 Manson Family Vacation (production supervisor)
 2014 Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare (Video Game) (production supervisor: VFX Plate Units)
 2014 Prelude to Axanar (Short) (unit production manager)
 2011 Transformers: The Ride - 3D (Video short) (unit production manager)
 2011 Crime After Crime (Documentary) (unit production manager: Los Angeles)
 2010 Unstoppable (assistant production supervisor: Railroad unit - as Scott Thomas Suggs Trimble)
 2001 Further Tales of the City (TV Mini Series) (assistant unit manager - 3 episodes)
- Part IV (2001) ... (assistant unit manager: San Francisco)
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... (assistant unit manager: San Francisco)
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... (assistant unit manager: San Francisco)
Show Show Location management (145 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (18 credits)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Casting department (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Production Assistant for TV commercials for Diet Mountain Dew, J.C. Decaux (directed by Francis Ford Coppola), Hewlett-Packard, Albertson's, Goodyear, 2000 Subaru Forester, Entros Entertainment, Karen Neuberger, and E-40 (music video). Background Extra or Actor for TV commercials for Tempur-Pedic, Luis Miguel (music video), and... See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 11 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Tom Freeborn | Scott T.S. Trimble | Scott Thomas Suggs Trimble

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Step-Grandson of Harold Yager. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed