STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,021 this week

Vic Trevino


Vic Trevino is an actor, writer, director and educator with over twenty-five years of experience working in film, television and theatre. He is originally from Los Angeles where he graduated with honors from the University of Southern California with a B.A. in Theatre and a B.A. in Cinema Production. He is also a graduate of the Professional ... See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

Related News

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 132 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vic Trevino's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Machete Federale Officer
(2010)
The Good Wolf James Dawson
(2019)
(1987-1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2019 The Good Wolf
James Dawson
 2014 Killer Women (TV Series)
Lieutenant Estaban Salazar
- La Sicaria (2014) ... Lieutenant Estaban Salazar
 2010 Machete
Federale Officer
 1996 The Elevator
Nick
 1996 Prey of the Jaguar (Video)
Gino
 1996 The X-Files (TV Series)
Dr. Alonso Bilac
- Teso dos Bichos (1996) ... Dr. Alonso Bilac
 1995 Night of the Running Man
E.R. Doctor
 1994 Twin Sitters
Ramon
 1993 Kill Zone
Lt. Lazaro
 1993 Firehawk (Video)
Bates
 1992 Beyond the Call of Duty
Pete Gonzales
 1992 American Me
Cheetah
 1991 FBI: The Untold Stories (TV Series)
Joe Chagra
- The Judge Wood Case (1991) ... Joe Chagra
 1991 Crazy from the Heart (TV Movie)
Victor
 1991 Sunday in Paris (TV Movie)
Pepe
 1991 The New Adam-12 (TV Series)
Delivery Guy
- 211 Pizza (1991) ... Delivery Guy
 1987-1990 Pee-wee's Playhouse (TV Series)
Ricardo
- Playhouse for Sale (1990) ... Ricardo
- Fun, Fun, Fun (1990) ... Ricardo
- Chairry Tee Drive (1989) ... Ricardo
- Miss Yvonne's Visit (1989) ... Ricardo
- Love That Story (1989) ... Ricardo
 1990 Faith
Carlos
 1988 Christmas at Pee-wee's Playhouse (TV Movie)
Ricardo
 1988 Day by Day (TV Series)
Sam Schrom Sr.
- Birth Wait (1988) ... Sam Schrom Sr.
 1987 Born in East L.A.
Patrol Patrol Officer
 1963 General Hospital (TV Series)
Carlos
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Victor Trevino
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Doing community theatre in San Antonio Texas. Recently 'Three Days of Rain' at the San Pedro Playhouse, cellar.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed