STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 374 this week

Anne Tremko


Anne Tremko was born on February 28, 1968 in Urbana, Illinois, USA. She is an actress, known for Saved by the Bell: The College Years (1993), The District (2000) and The Member of the Wedding (1997). See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 15 Jul 2015
 
a list of 224 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 3 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
list image
a list of 473 people
created 27 Mar 2016
 
a list of 1000 people
created 12 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anne Tremko's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1993-1994)
The District Mrs. Howell
(2002)
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2003 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Susan Ordonez
- Wild Card (2003) ... Susan Ordonez
 2002 The District (TV Series)
Mrs. Howell
- Explicit Activities (2002) ... Mrs. Howell
 1998 L.A. Doctors (TV Series)
Sally Crowell
- Under the Radar (1998) ... Sally Crowell
 1998 Chicago Hope (TV Series)
Laura Turner
- Physician, Heal Thyself (1998) ... Laura Turner
 1998 Nick Freno: Licensed Teacher (TV Series)
Thea
- Baby Blues (1998) ... Thea
 1997 True Women (TV Movie)
Matilda Lockhart
 1997 The Member of the Wedding (TV Movie)
Janice
 1996 Uncle Sam (Video)
Louise Harper
 1996 Malibu Shores (TV Series)
Megan
- Pilot: Part 2 (1996) ... Megan
- Pilot: Part 1 (1996) ... Megan
 1995 Sisters (TV Series)
Melissa Sorenson
- A Perfectly Reasonable Explanation (1995) ... Melissa Sorenson
 1995 Wings (TV Series)
Jessica
- Boys Just Wanna Have Fun (1995) ... Jessica
 1995 My Antonia (TV Movie)
Lena Lingard
 1995 The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes (TV Movie)
Sarah Matthews
 1993-1994 Saved by the Bell: The College Years (TV Series)
Leslie Burke
- Wedding Plans (1994) ... Leslie Burke
- Marry Me (1994) ... Leslie Burke
- Love and Death (1994) ... Leslie Burke
- Bedside Manner (1994) ... Leslie Burke
- The Rave (1994) ... Leslie Burke
 1993 The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (TV Series)
Amanda Wickwire
- Pilot (1993) ... Amanda Wickwire
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anne Marie Tremko
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed