STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 81,088 this week

Michel Tremblay (I)


Michel Tremblay was born on June 25, 1942 in Montréal, Québec, Canada. He is a writer and actor, known for It's Your Turn, Laura (1998), Il était une fois dans l'est (1974) and Parlez-nous d'amour (1976). See full bio »

Which Marvel Series is on Lance Reddick's Watchlist?

After starring in some of the best TV shows ever, Lance Reddick reveals what he is watching now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michel Tremblay's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
 2012 Teatr telewizji (TV Series) (play - 1 episode)
- 5 razy Albertyna (2012) ... (play)
 2010 Belles-soeurs, une heure avant la première (TV Movie documentary) (original play)
 2004 Geraldine's Fortune (play "Les Belles Soeurs")
 2003 Le coeur découvert (TV Series) (writer)
 2000 Albertine, en cinq temps (TV Movie)
 1999 Laura Cadieux... la suite (characters)
 1998 It's Your Turn, Laura (novel)
 1988 Le grand jour (TV Movie)
 1976 Parlez-nous d'amour (dialogue)
 1974 Il était une fois dans l'est (dialogue) / (plays and novels - uncredited)
 1969 Le téléthéâtre de Radio-Canada (TV Series) (1 episode)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(September 15 to October 29, 2000) His play, "For The Pleasure of Seeing Her Again," was translated by Linda Gaboriau in The Arena Stage, Canadian Stage Company and Centaur Theatre Company production at the Kreeger Theater in Washington D.C. Gordon McCall was director. See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael Tremblay
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Kay Tremblay.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed