No photo available. Represent Jorge Trejo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,886 this week

Jorge Trejo (I)

Jorge Trejo was born on June 24, 1991 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Jorge Trejo Reyes. He is an actor, known for Dear Enemy (2008), Por un beso (2000) and La ley del gris (2000). See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jorge Trejo's work have you seen?

Known For

Dear Enemy Jorge
(2008)
Por un beso Ernesto 'Neto' Ornelas
(2000)
(2000)
Pasión Ángel Fernández de la Cueva
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2012-2020 Como dice el dicho (TV Series)
Diego / El Gumaro
- Donde Comen Dos, Comen Tres (2020) ... Diego
- No hagas cosas buenas... (2012) ... El Gumaro
 2008-2016 La rosa de Guadalupe (TV Series)
Hugo / Ismael / Jaime / ...
- La suma del amor (2016) ... Ismael (as Jorge Trejo Reyes)
- Valor de mujer (2015) ... Jaime (as Jorge Trejo Reyes)
- Beber por los ojos -Eyeballing (2013) ... Irving (as Jorge Trejo Reyes)
- Difícil decisión (2011) ... Hugo (as Javier Trejo Reyes)
- Necesidad de amor (2010) ... Mauricio (as Jorge Trejo Reyes)
 2010 The Schartz-Metterklume Method (Short)
Native American
 2008 Dear Enemy (TV Series)
Jorge
- El descaro de Greta (2008) ... Jorge
- Termina con Ernesto (2008) ... Jorge
- Con ventaja (2008) ... Jorge
- Por qué tanto odio (2008) ... Jorge
- Gran empresa (2008) ... Jorge
 1999-2007 Mujer, casos de la vida real (TV Series)
- Al mal tiempo, buena cara (2005) ... (as niño Jorge Trejo)
- La mala gente (2004)
- Amor altruista (2003)
 2007 Pasión (TV Series)
Ángel Fernández de la Cueva
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Ángel Fernández de la Cueva
- Pasión (2007) ... Ángel Fernández de la Cueva
 2006 ¡Qué madre, tan padre! (TV Series)
Andrés Hernández
- Los nuevos inquilinos (2006) ... Andrés Hernández
- Qué madre sin padre (2006) ... Andrés Hernández
- El día del padre (2006) ... Andrés Hernández
- El picnic (2006) ... Andrés Hernández
- Me enamoré de Mauricio (2006) ... Andrés Hernández
 2005 Pablo y Andrea (TV Series)
Pablo Ibáñez
- Episode #1.73 (2005) ... Pablo Ibáñez
- Episode #1.72 (2005) ... Pablo Ibáñez
- Episode #1.69 (2005) ... Pablo Ibáñez
- Episode #1.74 (2005) ... Pablo Ibáñez
- Episode #1.70 (2005) ... Pablo Ibáñez
 2005 Danna Paola: Junto a ti (Video short)
Jorge Trejo
 2004 Wooden Woman (TV Series)
Facundo
- Mujer de madera (2004) ... Facundo
- Episode #1.2 ... Facundo
 2004 Amy, the Girl with the Blue Schoolbag (TV Series)
Pacoco
- Episode #1.15 (2004) ... Pacoco
 2003 Bajo la misma piel (TV Series)
 2002 Clase 406 (TV Series)
Lalito González
- Episode #2.9 (2002) ... Lalito González
 2002 Así son ellas (TV Series)
- Así son ellas (2002)
 2002 Las vías del amor (TV Series)
Gabriel Quesada (child)
- Jerónimo amenaza a Paco (2002) ... Gabriel Quesada (child)
 2001 Navidad sin fin (TV Mini-Series)
Rigoberto
 2001 The Right to Be Born (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2001)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
- Episode #1.1 (2001)
 2001 El noveno mandamiento (TV Series)
 2000 Por un beso (TV Series)
Ernesto 'Neto' Ornelas
- Por un beso (2000) ... Ernesto 'Neto' Ornelas
 1999 A Christmas Carol (TV Mini-Series)
Ipólito 'Polito' López
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Ipólito 'Polito' López
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Ipólito 'Polito' López
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Ipólito 'Polito' López
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Ipólito 'Polito' López
 1999 El niño que vino del mar (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1999)
 1999 Tres mujeres (TV Series)
Renato
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Renato
 1997 Sin ti (TV Series)
- Sin ti (1997)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jorge Trejo Morales | Javier Trejo Reyes | Jorge Trejo Reyes | niño Jorge Trejo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed