No photo available. Represent Sérgio Tréfaut? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 82,657 this week

Sérgio Tréfaut

Sérgio Tréfaut was born on February 23, 1965 in São Paulo, Brazil. He is a director and writer, known for Rage (2018), Treblinka (2016) and Viagem a Portugal (2011). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sérgio Tréfaut's work have you seen?
15 wins & 14 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Rage Director
(2018)
Treblinka Director
(2016)
(2011)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
 2021 A Noiva
 2021 Paraíso (Documentary)
 2018 Rage
 2016 Treblinka
 2014 Alentejo, Alentejo (Documentary)
 2010 Waiting for Paradise (Short)
 2009 The City of the Dead (Documentary)
 2004 Lisboners (Documentary)
 2003 ABC de Queiroz (Documentary)
 2003 Novos Lisboetas (Video documentary short)
 2002 Fleurette (Documentary)
 2000 Outro País (Documentary)
 1992 Alcibíades (Short)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Serge Tréfaut
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed