No photo available. Represent Penelope Tree? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,669 this week

Penelope Tree

Penelope Tree was born on December 2, 1949 in the UK. She is an actress, known for The Rutles: All You Need Is Cash (1978), My Generation (2017) and Manolo: The Boy Who Made Shoes for Lizards (2017). See full bio »

Born:

in UK

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Penelope Tree's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1978 The Rutles: All You Need Is Cash (TV Movie)
Penelope, Stig's Wife
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2017 Manolo: The Boy Who Made Shoes for Lizards (Documentary)
Herself
 2017/I My Generation (Documentary)
Herself
 2011 Diana Vreeland: The Eye Has to Travel (Documentary)
Herself
 1971 Beaton by Bailey (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2015 Get All That, Ant? (Documentary)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was "discovered" at Truman Capote's Black & White Ball at New York's Plaza Hotel in November 1966 by Diane Vreeland, Richard Avedon and Cecil Beaton. See more »

Nickname:

The Tree

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial